WAEC releases modified timetable

0
Join our Google Group

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) has released the Final International Timetable for the conduct of its earlier rescheduled West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates.

WAEC did this in conformity with adjustments proposed by the Nigerian government to reflect its modified school resumption date by two weeks.

Spokesperson of WAEC Nigeria, Mr Demainus Ojijeogu in statement on Tuesday also warned the public of the existence of many fake timetables in circulation in recent times.

“The Council notes that several versions of the examination timetable have been in circulation and enjoins the general public to disregard them as they did not emanate from it,” the statement read in part.

It announced through the statement to stakeholders-schools, parents and candidates that the examination which has been slated to begin on Monday, 17th August, 2020 will end on Saturday, 12th September, 2020.

“The Council hereby urges the candidates to abide by the rules and regulations guiding the conduct of the examination by shunning all acts of malpractice and obeying all Covid-19 protocols that have been put in place at the examination centres,” the statement added.

ALSO READ:  NIPOST to deliver WAEC certificates

The examining body also wished the candidates success in the examination.

The full timetable obtained by EduCeleb.com is shared below.

WAEC final international timetable for WASSCE for school candidates

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT PAPERDURATIONTIME
Monday, 20th July, 2020 To Friday, 31st July, 2020 (1st and 2nd Project Options)SC7073  SC7083 SC7103 SC7113 SC7123 SC7133 SC7143 SC7153Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*                        Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work) Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)* Textiles 3 (Project Work)*6 hours a day for 5 days for each paperDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 3rd  August, 2020SC5172 SC5171Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*1hr 30mins 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.  –  12:00 noon
SC5173Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m.
  Wednesday, 5th August, 2020  SC6233 SC6233Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –   2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7122 SC7121Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins2:00 p.m.     –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.     –  4:50 p.m.
Thursday, 6th August, 2020SC2142 SC2141Social Studies 2 (Essay)* Social Studies 1 (Objective)*3hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.     –  12:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   2:50 p.m.
  Friday, 7th August, 2020  SC5053/C SC5053/CChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.    –   11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –   2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7152 SC7151Textiles 2 (Essay)* Textiles 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins2:00 p.m.    –   4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –   4:50 p.m.
Saturday, 8th August 2020SC5123/C SC5123/CPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* 2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:15 p.m. (1st Set) 12:40 p.m. –   3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC3161 SC3171 SC3181 SC3191 SC3201 SC3211 SC3221 SC3231 SC3241 SC3251 SC3261Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m.    –   12:30 p.m.
SC3162 SC3172 SC3182 SC3192 SC3202 SC3212 SC3222 SC3232 SC3242 SC3252 SC3262Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins  2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –   4:30 p.m.
        Monday, 10th August, 2020  SC5143 SC5143Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.    –   11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –   2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC5153 SC5153Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –   2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC5133 SC5133Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –   2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC5163 SC5163Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –   2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7142 SC7141Sculpture 2 (Essay)* Sculpture 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:20 p.m.
          Tuesday, 11th August, 2020SC6062 SC6061Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****1hr 45mins 1hr 15mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC7094General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*3hrs9:30 a.m.    –  12:30 p.m.
SC7082 SC7081Ceramics 2 (Essay)* Ceramics 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  4:50 p.m.
SC5162 SC5161Forestry 2 (Essay)* Forestry 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
SC5152 SC5151Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
SC5142 SC5141Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
SC5132 SC5131Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*2hrs 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
      Wednesday, 12th August, 2020  SC7112 SC7111Jewellery 2 (Essay)* Jewellery 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC5072 SC5071General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC6232 SC6231Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology  (Elective) 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
SC1061Shorthand1hr 15mins4:00 p.m.    –  5:15 p.m.
  Thursday, 13th  August, 2020SC1022         SC1021Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)2hrs 10mins 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:40 a.m. 11:40 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC7092 SC7091General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*1hr 30mins 50mins2:00 p.m.    –  3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.    –  4:20 p.m.
  Friday, 14th  August, 2020  SC7102 SC7101Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC7042 SC7041Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***  Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work)*/***1hr3:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m.
    Saturday, 15th   August, 2020SC7072 SC7071Basketry 2 (Essay)* Basketry 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC5113/BPhysical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)*****2hrs9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m.
SC5073 SC5073General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7132 SC7131Picture Making 2 (Essay)* Picture Making 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  4:50 p.m.
Monday, 17th August, 2020SC4022 SC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:00 noon 3:00 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m.
        Tuesday, 18th August, 2020SC5053/A SC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC5053/DChemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work)****/*****1hr 30mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m.
SC6042 SC6041Building Construction 2 (Essay) Building Construction 1 (Objective)1hr 45mins12:00 noon –  1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.    –  1:45 p.m.
SC7023 SC7033Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr 1hr12:00 noon –  1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.    –  3:00 p.m.
SC7052 SC7051Music 2 (Essay) Music 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
SC5112 SC5111Physical Education 2 (Essay) Physical Education 1 (Objective)1hr 20mins 50mins3:00 p.m.    –  4:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m.    –  5:10 p.m.
  Wednesday, 19th August, 2020  To Monday, 7th September, 2020.SC3013 SC3043 SC5113/A SC7013 SC7023 SC7033 SC7054Arabic 3 (Oral) French 3 (Oral) Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)15mins 40mins 2hrs 2hrs 30mins 3hrs 3hrs 30minsDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
  Wednesday, 19th August, 2020SC2032 SC2031Economics 2 (Essay) Economics 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC5022 SC5021Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)2hrs 10mins 50mins2:00 p.m.    –  4:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
    Thursday, 20th August, 2020SC5123/A SC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:15 p.m. (1st Set) 12:45 p.m. –   3:30 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC5123/DPhysics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)****/*****2hrs 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:15 p.m.
SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building, Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins12:45 p.m. –   3:15 p.m.
SC2072 SC2071History 2 (Essay) History 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
  Friday, 21st  August, 2020SC2102 SC2101Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  10:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m.  –  11:45 a.m.
SC6072 SC6071Metalwork 2 (Essay) Metalwork 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.  –  12:00 noon
SC2103Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)2hrs 30mins3:00 p.m.    –  5:30 p.m.
        Saturday, 22nd  August, 2020SC6013 SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.    –  12:30 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7032 SC7031Home Management 2 (Essay) Home Management 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.  –  11:30 a.m.
SC6093 SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical) Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.    –  12:30 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6143 SC6143Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)**3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.    –  12:30 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7062 SC7061Visual Art 2 (Essay) Visual Art 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  4:50 p.m.
        Monday, 24th August, 2020SC3023/A SC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)*/*** English Language 3 (Oral)*/***45mins 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:15 a.m. (1st Set) 10:40 a.m.  –  11:25 a.m. (2nd Set)
SC6012 SC6011Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr12:00 noon –  1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.    –  2:00 p.m.
SC6142          SC6141        Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** Basic Electricity  1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr12:00 noon –  1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.    –  2:00 p.m.
SC3012 SC3011Arabic 2 (Essay) Arabic 1 (Objective)  2hrs 50mins2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  4:50 p.m.
SC5083 SC5203Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**1hr 45mins 1hr 45mins3:00 p.m.    –  4:45 p.m. 3:00 p.m.    –  4:45 p.m.
  Tuesday, 25th  August, 2020SC5042         SC5041Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)1hr 40mins 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m.  –  12:00 noon
SC1032 SC1031Commerce 2 (Essay) Commerce 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  4:50 p.m.
  Wednesday, 26th August, 2020SC3022 SC3021English Language 2 (Essay) English Language 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC1052 SC1051Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr2:30 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.    –  5:30 p.m.
SC3023/BEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****45mins3:00 p.m.    –  3:45 p.m.
Thursday, 27th August 2020SC2042 SC2041Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective)       2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC2043Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins2:00 p.m.    –  3:50 p.m.
    Friday, 28th August, 2020SC5122 SC5121Physics 2 (Essay) Physics 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.  –  12:15 p.m.
SC1012 SC1011Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC7064Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)3hrs2:30 p.m.    –  5:30 p.m.
SC6032 SC6031Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr3:00 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.    –  5:30 p.m.
      Saturday, 29th August, 2020SC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:15 a.m.
SC6073 SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical) Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:40 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.    –  4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC5023/A SC5023/AAgricultural Science 3 (Practical) Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. (1st Set) 11:30 a.m.  –  1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC5023/BAgricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****1hr 30mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m.
SC3042 SC3041French 2 (Essay) French 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr3:00 p.m.    –  4:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m.    –  5:15 p.m.
      Monday, 31st August, 2020SC5043/A SC5043/B SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work)****/***** Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6033 SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
SC6092 SC6091Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)2hrs 20mins 40mins2:00 p.m.    –  4:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
SC7012 SC7011Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hrs 30mins 1hr3:00 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.    –  5:30 p.m.
  Tuesday, 1st September, 2020SC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:00 noon
SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins3:30 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
SC1071 SC1071Typewriting Typewriting2hrs 40mins 2hrs 40mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:10 p.m. (1st Set) 12:30 p.m.  –  3:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  Tuesday, 1st September, 2020 to Saturday, 5th September 2020 (3rd Project Option)SC7073  SC7083 SC7103 SC7113 SC7123 SC7133 SC7143 SC7153Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*                        Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)* Textiles 3 (Project Work)*6 hours a day for 5 days for each paperDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
      Wednesday, 2nd    September, 2020SC2022 SC2021Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC2082 SC2081Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC2152         SC2151West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*2hrs 10mins 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:40 a.m. 11:40 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC5052 SC5051Chemistry 2 (Essay) Chemistry 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
      Thursday, 3rd September, 2020SC2052 SC2051Government 2 (Essay) Government 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC6052 SC6051Electronics 2 (Essay) Electronics 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.  –  11:30 a.m.
SC6152 SC6151Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.  –  11:30 a.m.
SC5053/B SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7063Visual Art 3A (Drawing)3hrs2:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
        Friday, 4th September, 2020SC7022         SC7021Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr9:30 a.m.     – 10:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m.   – 11:45 a.m.
SC6053 SC6053Electronics 3 (Practical) Electronics 3 (Practical)                                           3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.     –  12:30 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.     –  4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6153 SC6153Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.    –  12:30 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC5202 SC5201Health Education 2 (Essay)** Health Education 1 (Objective)**      1hr 30mins 1hr2:30 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
SC5082 SC5081Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Science 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr2:30 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  5:00 p.m.
    Saturday, 5th September, 2020SC5123/B SC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:15 p.m. (1st Set) 12:40 p.m. –   3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6083        Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:15 p.m.
SC1042 SC1041Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  12:00 noon 12:00 noon –  1:00 p.m.
SC6082 SC6081Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)     1hr 45mins 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  3:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m.    –  4:45 p.m.
    Monday, 7th September, 2020SC5102 SC5101Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***1hr 30mins 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.  –  12:00 noon
SC2162 SC2161Civic Education 2 (Essay)** Civic Education 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC5103Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***2hrs1:00 p.m.    –  3:00 p.m.
SC6182 SC6181Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr2:30 p.m.    –  3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m.
          Tuesday, 8th September, 2020    SC6183 SC6183Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.     – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC3272 SC3271Hausa 2 (Essay)** Hausa 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:30 p.m.
SC3282 SC3281Igbo 2 (Essay)** Igbo 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:30 p.m.
SC3292 SC3291Yoruba 2 (Essay)** Yoruba 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:30 p.m.
SC3302 SC3301Edo 2 (Essay)** Edo 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:30 p.m.
SC3312 SC3311Efik 2 (Essay)** Efik 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:30 p.m.
SC3322 SC3321Ibibio 2 (Essay)** Ibibio 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:30 p.m.
                    Wednesday, 9th September, 2020SC6262 SC6261Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr9:30 a.m.     –  10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.   –  11:30 a.m.
SC6272 SC6271Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 45mins9:30 a.m.     –  11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.   –  11:45 a.m.
SC7163Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**40mins9:30 a.m.     –  10:10 a.m.
SC7223Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**3hrs9:30 a.m.     –  12:30 p.m.
SC5193 SC5193Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins9:30 a.m.     –  11:00 a.m. (1st Set) 11:30 a.m.   –  1:00 p.m.(2nd Set)
SC6163 SC6163Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.     –  12:30 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.     –  4:00 p.m. (2nd  Set)
SC6203 SC6203Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.     –  12:30 p.m.  (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.     –  4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6283 SC6283Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon  –  2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7213 SC7213Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**3hrs 3hrs9:30 a.m.     –  12:30 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.     –  4:00 p.m. (2nd  Set)
SC7203 SC7203Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**4hrs 4hrs9:30 a.m.     –  1:30 p.m. (1st Set) 2:00 p.m.     –  6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7183 SC7183Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**4hrs 30mins 4hrs 30mins9:30 a.m.     –  2:00 p.m. (1st Set) 2:15 p.m.     –  6:45 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6113 SC6113Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins9:30 a.m.     –  12:40 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.     –  4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6243 SC6243Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon  –  2:00 p.m. (2nd  Set)
      Wednesday, 9th September, 2020SC6133 SC6133Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:00 noon (1st Set) 12:30 p.m. –   3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6303 SC6303Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins9:30 a.m.    –  12:40 p.m. (1st Set) 1:00 p.m.    –  4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6173 SC6173Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m. (1st Set) 2:30 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6293 SC6293Upholstery 3 (Practical)** Upholstery 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m. (1st Set) 2:30 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC7173Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**1hr2:00 p.m.    –  3:00 p.m.
                              Thursday, 10th September, 2020SC6242 SC6241Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.  –  11:30 a.m.
SC1152 SC1151Stenography 2 (Essay)** Stenography 1 (Objective)**40mins 40mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m.  –  10:50 a.m.
SC7172 SC7171Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**1hr 20mins 40mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:50 a.m. 10:50 a.m.  –  11:30 a.m.
SC6162 SC6161Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**1hr 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.  –  11:15 a.m.
SC7162 SC7161Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**50mins 40mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m.  –  11:00 a.m.
SC6172 SC6171Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.  –  11:45 a.m.
SC2172 SC2171Tourism 2 (Essay)** Tourism 1 (Objective)**1hr 50mins 40mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m.  –  12:00 noon
SC5183 SC5183Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. (1st Set) 11:30 a.m.  –  1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6212 SC6211GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**1hr 35mins 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m.  –  11:50 a.m.
SC1122 SC1121Marketing 2 (Essay)** Marketing 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC6252 SC6251Mining 2 (Essay)** Mining 1 (Objective)**2hrs 5mins 40mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:35 a.m. 11:35 a.m.  –  12:15 p.m.
SC1092 SC1091Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC1162 SC1161Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC1142 SC1141Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC7202 SC7201Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC7193Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**45mins11:30 a.m.  –  12:15 p.m.
SC6292 SC6291Upholstery 2 (Essay)** Upholstery 1 (Objective)**1hr 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m.
SC6122 SC6121Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**1hr 45mins2:00 p.m.    –  3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.    –  3:45 p.m.
SC6102 SC6101Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m.
SC6112 SC6111Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 1hr2:00 p.m.    –  3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m.
                              Friday, 11th September, 2020SC7192 SC7191Garment Making 2 (Essay)** Garment Making 1 (Objective)**40mins 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m.  –  10:55 a.m.
SC7212 SC7211Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC1153         Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)**1hr 38mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:08 a.m.
SC7182 SC7181Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**1hr 40mins 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m.  –  11:55 a.m.
SC6202 SC6201Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**2hrs 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:15 p.m.
SC1082 SC1081Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:20 p.m.
SC1102 SC1101Data Processing 2 (Essay)** Data Processing 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC6123Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**1hr 15mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:45 a.m.
SC6282 SC6281Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**1hr 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.  –  11:15 a.m.
SC6302 SC6301Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.  –  12:00 noon
SC7222 SC7221Photography 2 (Essay)** Photography 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC6132 SC6131Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**2hrs 15mins 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC6192 SC6191Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**2hrs 15mins 45mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m.  –  12:30 p.m.
SC6273 SC6273Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**1hr 1hr9:30 a.m.    –  10:30 a.m. (1st Set) 11:00 a.m.  –  12:00 noon (2nd Set)
SC6263 SC6263Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:00 a.m. (1st Set) 11:30 a.m.  –  1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
SC6103 SC6103Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**2hrs 2hrs9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. (1st Set) 12:00 noon –  2:00 p.m.  (2nd Set)
SC5192 SC5191Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**2hrs 40mins2:30 p.m.    –  4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.    –  5:10 p.m.
SC5182 SC5181Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**2hrs 40mins2:00 p.m.    –  4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.    –  4:40 p.m.
  Saturday, 12th September, 2020SC1112 SC1111Insurance 2 (Essay)** Insurance 1 (Objective)**2hrs 50mins9:30 a.m.    –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:20 p.m.
SC1172 SC1171Store Management 2 (Essay)** Store Management 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr9:30 a.m.     –  11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.   –  12:30 p.m.
SC1132 SC1131Office Practice 2 (Essay)** Office Practice 1 (Objective)**2hrs 10mins 1hr2:00 p.m.     –  4:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m.     –  5:10 p.m.

*              Available to candidates in Ghana only

ALSO READ:  Nigeria to host Africa at 2019 AEAA conference

**            Available to candidates in Nigeria only

***          Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

****        Available to candidates in Liberia only

*****      Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Notes

1.            Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

                Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2.            Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

  • Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.

Paper 3C –Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

  • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
ALSO READ:  Kaduna schools to reopen October 19

Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

  • Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3.           Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs

              Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

For information on Press Releases, Photos, Promotional Events and Adverts, Please Call or Send a Text to 09052129258, 08124662170 or send an email to: info@educeleb.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.